ltds.uk / companies / 15213256
CUSTOM MARINE INTERNATIONAL LTD
Wadebridge House 16 Wadebridge Square, Poundbury, Dorchester, United Kingdom, DT1 3AQ
ActiveltdINC 2023SIC 30120
Company Information
Registered AddressWadebridge House 16 Wadebridge Square, Poundbury, Dorchester, United Kingdom, DT1 3AQ
Incorporated16 October 2023
Company Typeltd
Country of OriginUnited Kingdom
SIC Codes
- 30120 — Unknown
Accounts & Filings
Accounts Next Due31 July 2027
Accounts Last Filed31 October 2025
Accounts Type31
Confirmation Next Due29 October 2026
Confirmation Last Filed15 October 2025
Financial history Example
2025
£612,000
2024
£548,000
2023
£491,000
2022
£437,000
2021
£402,000
2020
£358,000
Multi-year figures read from filed iXBRL accounts. This company has not filed digital accounts we can read yet - the figures above are an illustrative example.
Sign up to track this company's accounts
Free account - we extract and chart the figures the moment new accounts are filed.
Sign up free
Officers Example
| Officer | Role | Appointed | ID check |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ms Sarah Whitfield | Director | 2015-03-11 | Verified |
| Mr David Okoro | Director | 2018-09-02 | Verified |
| Mrs Helen Marsh | Director | 2021-06-30 | Verify due |
| Mr James Fitzgerald | Secretary | 2012-01-18 | - |
Sign up to see who runs CUSTOM MARINE INTERNATIONAL LTD
Free account - see the full detail and get emailed within the hour when it changes. We stream from Companies House; others batch once a day.
Sign up free
Persons with significant control Example
| Person | Nature of control | Notified | ID check |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ms Sarah Whitfield | Ownership of shares 75%+ | 2016-04-06 | Verified |
| Marsh Holdings Limited | Ownership of shares 25-50% | 2021-06-30 | Corporate |
Sign up to see who owns and controls CUSTOM MARINE INTERNATIONAL LTD
Free account - see the full detail and get emailed within the hour when it changes. We stream from Companies House; others batch once a day.
Sign up free
Identity verification (ECCTA) Example
Companies House identity verification status for each director and PSC under ECCTA 2023.
| Person | Role | Status |
|---|---|---|
| Ms Sarah Whitfield | Director | Verified |
| Mr David Okoro | Director | Verified |
| Mrs Helen Marsh | Director | Verify due |
Sign up to check CUSTOM MARINE INTERNATIONAL LTD's directors' and PSCs' ID verification
Free account - see the full detail and get emailed within the hour when it changes. We stream from Companies House; others batch once a day.
Sign up free
Charges & mortgages Example
| Code | Status | Created | Description |
|---|---|---|---|
| 000000000002 | Outstanding | 2022-11-04 | A registered charge |
| 000000000001 | Fully satisfied | 2016-02-19 | A registered charge |
Sign up to see the charges secured against CUSTOM MARINE INTERNATIONAL LTD
Free account - see the full detail and get emailed within the hour when it changes. We stream from Companies House; others batch once a day.
Sign up free
Filing history Example
| Date | Type | Description |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-05-01 | CS01 | Confirmation statement made on 2026-05-01 |
| 2025-09-27 | AA | Accounts for a small company made up to 2025-05-31 |
| 2025-06-30 | AP01 | Appointment of a director |
| 2025-01-14 | PSC02 | Notification of a person with significant control |
Sign up to see every filing and download the documents for CUSTOM MARINE INTERNATIONAL LTD
Free account - see the full detail and get emailed within the hour when it changes. We stream from Companies House; others batch once a day.
Sign up free
Previous Names
- CUSTOM MARINE HOLDINGS LTD 16 October 2023 to 14 November 2024
Other Companies in This Postcode District
- GHOST ELUSIVE COMBAT LIMITED Active
- ENHANCE TKS LIMITED Active
- APEX CARPENTRY & DEVELOPMENTS LTD Active
- FERGAS SERVICES LTD Active
- KINGS ARMS ALEHOUSE LTD Active
- JJR PUBS LTD Active
- CLOVER BY MOLLY LTD Active
- TAKDEER LTD Active
Similar Companies
- THE PIONEER SAILING TRUST Active
- YACHT TEAK CARPENTRY LTD Active
- BOON BOAT LTD Active
- MARISAIL LTD Active
- MULTI SERVICES COMP LTD Active
- AC LAMINATORS LTD Active
- ADAMS YACHT SERVICES LIMITED Active
- SWIFT BOAT SERVICES LIMITED Active
Watch CUSTOM MARINE INTERNATIONAL LTD for changes
Most tools poll Companies House once a day. We read the live stream and email you within the hour when filings, officers, PSCs or status change - free.
Sign up free to watch